Wednesday Jan 2 Thursday Jan 3 Friday Jan 4 Saturday Jan 5 Sunday Jan 6
Robert Deppe
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Chuck Weber
9:40 AM - 10:55 AM
John Messores
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Mary Heiny
9:40 AM - 10:55 AM
Wendy Whited
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Chuck Weber
9:40 AM - 10:55 AM
George Ledyard
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Mary Heiny
9:40 AM - 10:55 AM
Saotome Sensei
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Round-Robin Class
All Instructors
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Saotome Sensei
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM

Lunch Break
12:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Mary Heiny
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Tres Hofmeister
4:55 PM - 5:55 PM
Saotome Sensei
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM

Lunch Break
12:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Chetan Prakash
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Chuck Weber
4:40 PM - 5:55 PM
Saotome Sensei
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM

Lunch Break
12:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Mary Heiny
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Josh Drachman
4:55 PM - 5:55 PM
Saotome Sensei
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM

ASU Town Hall Meeting
12:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Wendy Whited
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Chuck Weber
4:40 PM - 5:55 PM
Mat Breakdown
12:15 PM - 3:30 PM
John Messores
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
George Ledyard
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ania Small
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tres Hofmeister
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Welcome Party at Rum Runners
Located on the patio by the south pool.
8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Game Night
Meets in the Hibiscus Room
8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Camp Dinner Party
Buy your tickets when you register
8:00 PM - 11:30 PM

Wednesday Jan 2

  • Robert Deppe
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Chuck Weber
    9:40 AM - 10:55 AM
  • Saotome Sensei
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Lunch Break
    12:15 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Mary Heiny
    3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Tres Hofmeister
    4:55 PM - 5:55 PM
  • John Messores
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Welcome Party at Rum Runners
    8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Thursday Jan 3

  • John Messores
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Mary Heiny
    9:40 AM - 10:55 AM
  • Saotome Sensei
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Lunch Break
    12:15 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Chetan Prakash
    3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
  • Chuck Weber
    4:40 PM - 5:55 PM
  • George Ledyard
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Game Night
    8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Friday Jan 4

  • Wendy Whited
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Chuck Weber
    9:40 AM - 10:55 AM
  • Saotome Sensei
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Lunch Break
    12:15 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Mary Heiny
    3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Josh Drachman
    4:55 PM - 5:55 PM
  • Ania Small
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Camp Dinner Party
    8:00 PM - 11:30 PM

Saturday Jan 5

  • George Ledyard
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Mary Heiny
    9:40 AM - 10:55 AM
  • Saotome Sensei
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • ASU Town Hall Meeting
    12:15 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Wendy Whited
    3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
  • Chuck Weber
    4:40 PM - 5:55 PM
  • Tres Hofmeister
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Sunday Jan 6

  • Saotome Sensei
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Round-Robin Class
    10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Mat Breakdown
    12:15 PM - 3:30 PM
No events available!

The ASU Board is very pleased to welcome this year’s special guest instructors: Mary Heiny Sensei and Chuck Weber Sensei!
All seven members of the ASU Board have committed to teaching and training at this year’s Winter Intensive!
They are: Robert Deppe, Josh Drachman, Tres Hofmeister, John Messores, Chetan Prakash, Ania Small, and Wendy Whited.